SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
DBA David Baldwin Executive Head Teacher
JHU Jill Huxtable Head of School (Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday)
LRO Lucy Roderick Head ofSchool (Monday/Thursday)
JLA Joanna Lamb Assistant Head teacher- Teaching & Learning
NDO Nigel Douch Assistant Head teacher – Maths/Numeracy
SHA Sean Harris Assistant Head teacher – Attainment and Development
JPE Joanne Pearson SLT - Secondment
DLA Darin Lamb SLT - Secondment
JJO Jacqueline Johnson - AEN SLT - Secondment
     
CURRICULUM LEADERS  
JJO Jacqueline Johnson - AEN Senco/Learning Support
STU Stephen Turner - PE Sport & Health
DJA David James - English English
JMA Joanna Maclean Science
     
PROGRESS LEADERS / KS CO-ORDINATORS  
CDR Chris Drennan KS3 Co-ordinator Yr8 and Yr9
DLA Darin Lamb Progress Leader KS4
MRA Melanie Ralph KS4 Co-ordinator Yr10 and Yr11
     
ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADERS/HEADS OF DEPARTMENT
HAS Helen Ashburner Learning Support Co-ordinator & CRB
RAY Becky Aynsley Art and Design (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday)
KFO Karen Foreman English/Literacy
NHI Nicholas Hinder Technology
RBO Ruth Bowers Food and Textiles
SJO Sarah Jones-Lee English
DLO Dawn Lonsdale ICT
NHE Niki Heron Learning Support Co-ordinator
MPE Melanie Petherbridge Sport and Health
JRO Jenna Rouse History and Citizenship/Environment
BRE Brindley Reece MFL
JGW Joanne Gwillim Maths
CBE Clare Belford Science
     
CLASSROOM TEACHERS  
KLO Kevin Lott PE
MAL Mark Allison Geography
AWE Andrew Westgarth Maths
ACH Alistair Chart Maths
LCH Louise Hodgson Technology
CHI Chris Higgins Music
VFI Victoria Findlow ICT
SWO Sharon Wortley English
AHa Andrew Harris Science
     
     
     
     
     
SUPPORT STAFF  
ATA Alison Tait Administration Supervisor – Pupil
CED Carole Edington Clerk
MLA Melissa Laidler Receptionist
NCO Nicola Comrie Clerk  (Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)
NST Nikki Stronach Clerk – Reports, Data & Attendance
SLE Susan Lee Administration  Supervisor –Staff
SNI Sue Nicholson Clerk – SLT
     
EDUCATION WELFARE OFFICER  
CHE Claire Hendry  
     
LEARNING MANAGERS  
CMI Catherine Mitchell  
JMT Julie Mitchell  
JPT John Patterson  
APA Angela Patterson  
     
LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM  
BRA Bryner Ramsey Learning Mentor
PCA Peter Casson Learning Mentor
JPE Joanne Pearson Progress and Support Lead
RPA Rebecca Palmer Learning Mentor
LRB Linda Robson Teaching Assistant (Guidance and Support)
ALA Amanda Langdon Family Support Worker
CGO Caroline Gordon Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)
CHU Caroline Hurst SSA
TJE Tara Jewell SSA
DMI Dean Miller SSA, also Art Display Technician
GCI Greg Collins SSA/Exams Officer
KCA Karl Campbell SSA
MEV Maureen Evans SSA (Tuesday, Thursday & Friday)
SRI Samantha Rigby SSA (temp)
     
TECHNICAL SERVICES  
STU Steven Humphreys Design and Technology Technician
SFO Stephen Forster KS Co-ordinator Transition and Learning Support
GHA Garry Haire Site Manager
EDR Liz Drew Science Technician
MJO Mick Jobson Volunteer
MMC Michael McDonald Caretaker
SGO Simon Goddard Network Manager
MCL Martin Clements Driver/Exam Inviglator
     
KITCHEN STAFF (CONTRACTED SERVICE)  
  Carol O’Dowd Kitchen Assistant
  Gill McBride Kitchen Assistant
  Lisa Darby Kitchen Assistant
  Moira Lodge Kitchen Assistant
  Jacqueline Wood Kitchen Assistant
  Wendy Dunn Unit Manager
     
CLEANING STAFF  
AJO Angela Jolly Cleaner
AHA Anna Haggerston Cleaner
CWE Carol Weir Cleaner
CCO Catherine Costello Supervisor
KLN Katie Longstaff Cleaner
LDA Lisa Darby Cleaner
DBK Donna Barker Cleaner
MPR Maureen Pringle Cleaner
SWR Susan Wright Cleaner
SWI Sue Winkley Cleaner
     
EXAM INVIGILATORS  
  Roger Armstrong Exam Invigilator
  Wendy Jamieson Exam Invigilator
  Julie McDine Exam Invigilator
  Maria Perella Exam Invigilator
  Royna Sampson
Exam Invigilator
  Emma Thompson Exam Invigilator
 
Martin Clements
Exam Invigilator
  Andrea Milburn Exam Invigilator