SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
DBA David Baldwin Executive Head Teacher
LRO Lucy Roderick Head of School
JPE Joanne Pearson Senior Leader Guidance, Safeguarding and CEIAG
DLA Darin Lamb Assistant Headteacher
ERI Elaine Riley Assistant Headteacher (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
SGU Sara Gummerson Assistant Headteacher
     
CURRICULUM LEADERS  
STU Stephen Turner - PE Sport & Health
DJA David James - English English
JMA Joanna Maclean Science
JCO John Collins Maths
DBL Daniel Bland ICT
JRO Jenna Rouse Humanities and MFL
RBO Ruth Bowers Food and Textiles
     
     
PROGRESS LEADERS / KS CO-ORDINATORS
CDR Chris Drennan Lead Key Stage Co-ordinator
DLA Darin Lamb Progress Leader KS4
MRA Melanie Ralph KS4 Co-ordinator Yr7 and Yr11
SHO Samantha Hoggett Key Stage Co-ordinator Yrs 8, 9 and 10
     
ASSISTANT CURRICULUM LEADERS/HEADS OF DEPARTMENT
HWE Helen Westgarth Learning Support Co-ordinator & CRB
AGI Andrea Gill Maths
LHI Laura Hills English
NHE Niki Heron Learning Support Co-ordinator
MPE Melanie Petherbridge Sport and Health (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
CMC Clare McGregor Science
     
CLASSROOM TEACHERS
KLO Kevin Lott PE
MAL Mark Allison Geography
KWI Kate Wilkinson Geography
AWE Andrew Westgarth Maths
ACH Alistair Chart Maths
LCH Louise Hodgson Technology
JST Jennifer Stretton Music
FRI Frances Richardson English
KHE Katie Hewitt English
GMA Gisele Mahoney French
SVI Sara Vinsome Science
RSI Roger Simmons Science
ZHO Zoe Hopkins AEN
NAN Nicola Anderson English / Literacy Co-Ordinator
RFE Ruth Fenwick English (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
APE Adele Percival Art and Design
     
SUPPORT STAFF
ATA Alison Tait Administration Supervisor - Finance / Staffing
CED Carole Edington Administration Assistant / General
MLA Melissa Laidler Administration Assistant / Receptionist (Maternity Leave Sept 2018)
JMU Jessica Murphy Receptionist (Temp maternity leave cover)
NST Nikki Stronach Data Manager
SLE Sharon Lennox Administration  Manager
LDA Laura Dawson Internal Exclusion Officer
     
EDUCATION WELFARE OFFICER
CHE Claire Hendry Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
RPA Rebecca Palmer  
LEARNING MANAGERS
CMI Catherine Mitchell  
JMT Julie Mitchell  
JPT John Patterson  
APA Angela Patterson (On Secondment) NTLT
     
LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM
LRB Linda Robson Teaching Assistant (Guidance and Support)
CGO Caroline Gordon Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)
CHU Caroline Hurst SSA
TJE Tara Jewell SSA 
GCO Greg Collins SSA/Exams Officer
KCA Karl Campbell Higher Level Teaching Assistant
RMO Rebecca Moore SSA
HCH Helen Chandler Family Support Worker (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
DSI Daniel Simpson Pupil Support
MPE1 Maria Perella SSA (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday)
MWA Melissa Wade SSA
KSM Kellie-Ann Taylor (Smith) SSA
MGL Michelle Glendining SSA
LBE Lianne Berry SSA (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
FGO Fiona Gordon SSA
       
TECHNICAL SERVICES
STU Steven Humphreys Design and Technology Technician
SFO Stephen Forster KS Co-ordinator Transition and Learning Support
GHA Garry Haire Site Manager
EDR Liz Drew Science Technician
MJO Mick Jobson Volunteer
MMC Michael McDonald Caretaker
SGO Simon Goddard Network Manager
CLA Colin Larkin Part Time Assistant Caretaker
KITCHEN STAFF (CONTRACTED SERVICE)
  Carol O’Dowd Kitchen Assistant
  Gill McBride Kitchen Assistant
  Lisa Darby Kitchen Assistant
  Moira Lodge Kitchen Assistant
  Jacqueline Wood Kitchen Assistant
  Wendy Dunn Unit Manager
CLEANING STAFF
AJO Angela Jolly Cleaner
AHA Anna Haggerston Cleaner
CWE Carol Weir Cleaner
CCO Catherine Costello Supervisor
KLN Katie Longstaff Cleaner
LDA Lisa Darby Cleaner
DBK Donna Barker Cleaner
MPR Maureen Pringle Cleaner
SWR Susan Wright Cleaner
SWI Sue Winkley Cleaner
EXAM INVIGILATORS
  Roger Armstrong Exam Invigilator
  Wendy Jamieson Exam Invigilator
  Julie McDine Exam Invigilator
  Maria Perella Exam Invigilator
  Royna Sampson Exam Invigilator
  Emma Thompson Exam Invigilator
  Michael Mohon Exam Invigilator