Norham High School - Full staff list and responsibilities from February 2020

Senior Leadership Team

 

Terry Conway

 

Head Teacher

Jo Walker-Maxey

Deputy Head Teacher

Darin Lamb

Assistant Head teacher 

Denise Jeffery

Joanne Pearson

Jenna Rouse

Rachel Stevenson

Assistant Head teacher 

Senior Leader Guidance, Safeguarding and CEIAG

Lead Practitioner 

Lead Practitioner

 

Curriculum Leaders

 

Stephen Turner

 

Sport & Health 

Jo Maclean

David James

Ruth Bowers

Mark Allison

John Collins

Daniel Bland

Jennie Stretton

Adele Percival

Nikki Heron

Helen Westgarth

Science

English

Food & Textiles; Design & Technology

Humanities/MFL

Maths

ICT

Music

Art & Design

SENCo

ARP (CRB) Manager

 

Pastoral

 

Melanie Ralph

Stephen Forster

Samantha Hoggett

Chris Drennan

Deborah Leigh

 

KS Co-ordinator Yr7 and Yr8

KS Co-ordinator  Yr9

KS Co-ordinator  Yr10

KS Co-ordinator  Yr11

Assistant Head of Yr7 and Yr8

 

Assistant Curriculum Leaders

 

Andrea Gill

Helen Bowen

 

Maths

English

Melanie Petherbridge  

Sport and Health/(Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday & Friday)  

Sara Vinsome

Science

 

Classroom Teachers

 

Kevin Lott

 

PE

Andrew Westgarth

Alistair Chart

Louise Hodgson 

Gisele Mahoney

Jennifer Stretton

Frances Richardson

Claire Hartnett

Lisa Herron

Mandana McCulloch

Roger Simmons

Charlotte Dent

Kate Wilkinson

Zoe Hopkins

Adele Percival

Michelle Mercer

Maths

Maths

Technology 

MFL

Music 

English (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

English 

English 

English (0.6)

Science

Science

Geography

AEN

Art & Design

Photography (0.6)

 

Administration Staff

 

Alison Tait

 

Acting School Business Manager 

Carole Edington

Administration Assistant/General

Melissa Laidler

Administration Assistant/Receptionist (NTLT Wednesday all day & Monday)

Sharon Lennox

Gavin Rule

Jessica Irving

Administration Manager

Data Manager 

Finance clerk (Tue, Wed and Thurs)

 

Education Welfare / Student Support

 

Clare Hendry

Rebecca Palmer

Helen Chandler

Ryan Ramsay

Claire Wilson

Will Carter

Carol Taylor

 

EWO Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

Attendance Officer

Family Support Worker  Monday,Tuesday & Wednesday

Learning Mentor

Family Partner

Progress Tutor

Progress Tutor

 

LEARNING MANAGERS / COVER SUPERVISOR

 

Catherine Mitchell

Julie Mitchell 

John Patterson

Angela Patterson

 

Learning Manager

Learning Manager

Learning Manager

(NTLT – All week)

 

LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

 

Caroline Gordon

Caroline Sharp

Tara Jewell

Linda Robson

Karl Campbell

Greg Collins

Maria Perella

Michelle Glendinning

Kellie-Ann Taylor (Smith)

Melanie Wade

Lianne Berry

Emma Vaughan

Moria Lodge

Alejandra Mantero-Paton

Sophie Booth

Adam Green

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

CRB Teacher/SSA (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

SSA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

SSA/Examinations Officer

SSA (Monday,Wednesday and Thursday)

SSA  (Tues, Thurs & Fri)

SSA

SSA

SSA (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

SSA

SSA

SSA

SSA

SSA

 

Technical Services

 

Michael McDonald

Colin Larkin

 

Caretaker

Assistant Caretaker

Garry Haire

Site Manager

Liz Drew

Science Technician  (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

Mick Jobson

Simon Goddard

Volunteer (Site)

Network Manager

 

Kitchen Staff (contracted service)

 

Carol O’Dowd

 

Kitchen Assistant

Gill McBride

Lisa Darby 

Jacqueline Wood

Wendy Dunn

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Unit Manager

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Angela Jolly

 

Cleaner

Anna Haggerston

Cleaner

Carol Weir

Cleaner

Catherine Costello

Supervisor

Katie Longstaff

Cleaner

Lisa Darby

Cleaner

Maureen Pringle

Cleaner

Donna Barker

Susan Wright

Susan Winkley

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

 

Exam Invigilators

 

Wendy Hodgson

Andrea Corbett

Denis Laverty

Steven Wouldhave

Peter Ware

Katherine Smith

Katherine Pegg

 

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator